Curriculum‎ > ‎

Staff List

Full staff list - as of January 2015

Kimberley

Adamson

Learning Supervisor

Jen

Airey

Subject Specialist                                     French

Richard

Allison

Subject Leader                                         Physical Education

Elizabeth

Anderson

Higher Level Teaching Assistant

Jacqueline

Bailey

Domestic Assistant

Tracey

Ball

LSA                                                        SEND

Kieron

Barker

Subject Specialist                                     PE

Ellie

Barnes

Subject Specialist                                     PE

Joe

Belchamber

Progress and Guidance Mentor

Kathleen

Bell

Domestic Assistant

Carol

Bellas

Domestic Assistant

Rachel

Bennett

Administration Assistant

Kathryn

Bennett

Assistant Headteacher                              English

Nicola

Best

Subject Leader                                        Foundation Learning

Dawn

Botham

Librarian

James

Brady

IT Technician

Callum

Brand

Subject Specialist                                    Design & Technology

Alison

Browbank

Subject Specialist                                    Mathematics

Allison

Brown

Subject Specialist                                    Music

Mollie

Brown

Progress & Guidance, Student Support

Susan

Brown

Teaching Assistant including Library

Carol

Buck

Breaktime /Lunchtime Supervisor

Sarah

Burke

Learning Supervisor

Martin

Butterworth

Subject Specialist                                    PE

Michael

Carnaffin

Network Manager                                           

Julie

Clark

Parent Support Advisor

Anna

Cole

Gallery & Programme Assistant

Lynne

Cooper

Progress and Guidance Manager                                          

Rachel

Cook

Teaching Assistant Special Needs

Emma

Craggs

Assistant Subject Leader                           Science

Emma

Curran

Subject Specialist                                    Technology

Peter

Davies

Teacher                                                 Humanities

Barbara

Davis

Extended Learning Leader (SCS)                PE

Dianne

Davis

Assistant Headteacher                              Science

Charlotte

Dawson

Senior Breaktime / Lunchtime Supervisor

Alison

Dixon

Subject Leader                                        Performing Arts

Stuart

Dixon

Deputy Headteacher                                 History / P.E.

Shirley

Douglas

Subject Specialist                                    English

Stella

Douglas

Subject Specialist                                    Geography

Malcolm

Dover

Subject Specialist – Campus Lead for English        English

Helen

Duffy-Hare

Progress and Guidance Leader                   PE 

Dave

Edgecombe

Assistant Site Manager

Clair

Edwards

Subject Specialist                                    MFL 

Patricia

Etherington

Subject Specialist                                    Dance

Joanne

Fegan

Teaching Assistant

Michael

Flatman

Progress and Guidance Leader

Angela

Foster

Kitchen Staff

Denise

Foster

Kitchen Staff

Colin

Fowler

Associate SENCO                                                               

Susan

Frater

LSA                                                       The Arts

Julie

Gent

Progress & Guidance, Student Support

Janice

Gibbon

Domestic Assistant

Carol

Gibson

Cleaning Supervisor                                 Sunnydale Campus

Jacqui

Gibbs

Assistant Headteacher                              English

Joy

Gladwin

Subject Specialist                                    Art and Design

John

Gomez-Gill

Subject Specialist                                    Music                   

Fiona

Grant

Subject Leader                                        Mathematics

Margaret

Haines

Domestic Assistant

Des

Hackett

Subject Specialist                                    Mathematics

Gail

Hackett

Subject Specialist                                    R.E.

Andy

Harris

Curriculum Leader  - E Learning                 Humanities

Carol

Harris

1:1 Intervention                                      SEND

Joanne

Harwood

Administrative Assistant

Amanda

Hender

Assistant Subject Leader                           Mathematics

Malcolm

Henderson

Subject Specialist                                    Mathematics

Amanda

Heywood

Breaktime / Lunchtime Supervisor

Tracey

Hillary

Domestic Assistant

Paula

Hogarth

Lunchtime Supervisor

Karen

Howe

Cleaner / Lunchtime Supervisor

Kelly

James

Subject Specialist                                    Technology

Michael

James

Subject Specialist                                    Geography

Claire

Jamieson

Subject Specialist                                    Science

Ailsa

Johnson

Progress & Guidance Manager                          

Stuart

Johnson

Subject Leader                                        Humanities

Elizabeth

Jones

Cleaner / Lunchtime Supervisor

Margaret

Jones

Kitchen Staff

Anne

Kellett

Subject Specialist                                    Mathematics

Maria

Ketch

LSA                                                       Mathematics

Catherine

Killip

Deputy Admin and Cover Manager

Chrissy

Kovacs

Administration Assistant

Rachel

Kyle

Subject Specialist                                    English

Diane

Laidlaw

Administrative Assistant

Sue

Laing

Consultant in Teaching and Learning              English

Rachael

Large

Domestic Assistant

Shirley

Lawrence

Domestic Assistant

Adele

Leadbitter

Learning Support Assistant

Jacqueline

Lee-Moores

Subject Leader                                        Visual Arts

Jenny

Linsley

Finance Assistant

Lisa

Lumsdon

Assistant Headteacher                              SENCO

Julie

Malpass

Cleaning Supervisor                                 Greenfield Campus

Paul

Mark

Assistant Subject Leader                           English                 

Ursula

Massingham

Leader of Student Learning

Michaela

Matthews

Domestic Assistant

Vicci

Maude          

Subject Specialist                                    Science

Gary

McAllister

Caretaker

Derek

McKee-Brown

Subject Specialist                                    Science

Laura

Mellis

Data and Examination Assessment Manager

Julie

Merchant

Domestic Assistant

Claire

Middleton

Subject Specialist                                    Mathematics

Katy

Milne

Asset Schools Director of Arts and Creativity

Dionne

Milton

Subject Specialist                                    History

Ron    

Milton

Deputy Headteacher

Emma

Moffatt

Assistant Subject Leader                           Science

John

Moffatt

Assistant Headteacher                              Science

Robert

Moody

Subject Specialist                                    English / Drama

Matthew

Moralee

Learning Supervisor

Susan

Mouyiassi

PA to Headteacher / Administration Manager

Ryan

Murray

Subject Specialist                                    Mathematics

Diane

Nattrass

Domestic Assistant

Rebecca

Needle

Teacher                                                 ICT                     

Cathryn

Newton

Subject Specialist                                    RE

Nina

O’Brien

Subject Specialist                                    Science

Guy

Parkin

IT Technician

Amanda

Partridge

Director of School Business Services

Colin

Paterson

Domestic Assistant

Judith

Paterson

Cleaner / Lunchtime Supervisor

Beverley

Paton

Breaktime / Lunchtime Supervisor

Jo

Pattison

Progress and Guidance Associate

Laura

Peaker

Subject Specialist                                    Art and Design

Daphne

Peart

Breaktime / Lunchtime Supervisor

Michelle

Postma

Extended Schools Co-ordinator

Daniel

Potts

IT Technician                                       

David

Priestley

Executive Headteacher                                                          

Carolyn

Quinn

Domestic Assistant

Kara

Raggett

Subject Specialist                                    Geography           

Alan

Ramshaw

Subject Specialist                                    Geography

Donna

Randall

Teacher                                                 Mathematics

Rachel

Raper

Transition Worker CoL 12

John

Richardson

Assistant Headteacher                              Mathematics

Amy

Robson

Subject Specialist                                    English

Catherine

Robson

Subject Specialist                                    Psychology           

Deborah

Robson

Kitchen Staff / Cleaner

Sarah

Robson

Subject Specialist                                    Visual Arts  

Beverley

Ross

Catering Manager

James

Runciman

Subject Specialist                                    Science

Kathryn

Runciman

Centre Learning Administrator

Yvonne

Scott

Subject Specialist                                    Careers / Citizenship

Sam

Silverwood

Progress and Guidance Manager

Adele

Simpson

Progress and Guidance Assistant

Mark

Simpson

Site Manager

Paul

Simpson

Progress & Guidance Coach

Sharon

Simpson

Subject Leader                                        Visual Arts            

Martin

Smith

Subject Leader                                        English

Grant

Sowerby

Subject Leader                                        ICT

Graham

Stead

Assistant Headteacher                              Visual Arts 

Christine

Stonehouse

Head of School                                        History

Robin

Straughan

Science Technician

Melanie

Stubbs

Assistant Headteacher                              Food

Julie

Sutherland

School Health Advisor – based in NHS building       One Point

Beth

Tait

Subject Leader                                        Science

Simon

Tait

Subject Specialist                                    ICT

Colin

Talbot

Caretaker

Debbie

Taylor

Subject Specialist                                    Science                

Julia

Taylor

Kitchen Staff

Karen

Thompson

Subject Specialist                                    Science

Lianne

Thompson

Breaktime / Lunchtime Assistant

John   

Tobin

Subject Specialist                                    Music

Karen

Todd

Science Technician                                                             

Georgios

Vlachogiannopoulos

Teacher                                                 Science

Diane

Wade

Progress and Guidance Associate

Chris

Walton

Subject Specialist                                    MFL

Dianne

Ward

Domestic Assistant

Janet

Ward

Subject Leader                                        Design & Technology

Jim

Ward

Assistant Headteacher                              Science

Christine

Wardle

Cleaner / Lunchtime Supervisor

Lesley

Watt

Subject Specialist                                     Drama

Tracey

Weldon

Cleaner / Lunchtime Supervisor

Anita

Welsh

Subject Leader                                        Modern Languages

Eileen

Wharton

Subject Specialist                                    English                 

Linda

White

Domestic Assistant

Gill

Wilkinson

Subject Specialist                                    Mathematics

Amanda

Wilson

Subject Specialist                                    English